SRIXON(Dunlop)
SRIXON ZX Mk II Utility
2022 model

- Release date
- Jan 20, 2023
- MSRP at launch
- $239.99
- Set makeup
- 2I / 3I / 4I
Head specs
| Loft | Lie angle | Offset | Face progression | Sole width | Blade length | Construction | Iron type | Face material | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2I | 18° | 60° | 3.5 mm | 3.2 mm | — | — | Forged | Hollow body | Steel |
3I | 20° | 60° | 3.5 mm | 3.2 mm | — | — | Forged | Hollow body | Steel |
4I | 23° | 60.5° | 3.5 mm | 3.2 mm | 22.5 mm | 79.2 mm | Forged | Hollow body | Steel |
Build specs (US)
Length measured by: Unknown
| Club length | Swing weight | |
|---|---|---|
2I | 40″ | D2 |
3I | 39.5″ | D3 |
4I | 39″ | D4 |
›All values and sources
2I
- Club length40″PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- ConstructionForgedPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Face progression3.2 mmPublished● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Iron typeHollow bodyPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Lie angle60°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Loft18°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Body materialMulti-materialPublishedsports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Body materialSteelPublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Face materialSteelPublished● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Offset3.5 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Swing weightD2PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
3I
- Club length39.5″PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- ConstructionForgedPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Face progression3.2 mmPublished● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Iron typeHollow bodyPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Lie angle60°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Loft20°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Body materialMulti-materialPublishedsports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Body materialSteelPublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Face materialSteelPublished● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Offset3.5 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Swing weightD3PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
4I
- Blade length79.2 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Club length39″PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- ConstructionForgedPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Face progression3.2 mmPublished● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Iron typeHollow bodyPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Lie angle60.5°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Loft23°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Body materialMulti-materialPublishedsports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Body materialSteelPublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Face materialSteelPublished● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Offset3.5 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Sole width22.5 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Swing weightD4PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023