SRIXON(Dunlop)
SRIXON ZX4 Mk II Irons
2022 model

- Release date
- Jan 20, 2023
- MSRP at launch
- —
Head specs
| Loft | Lie angle | Offset | Face progression | Sole width | Blade length | Iron type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4I | 21° | 60.5° | 4.3 mm | 2.5 mm | 20 mm | 80.6 mm | Hollow body |
5I | 23° | 61° | 4 mm | 2.7 mm | — | — | Hollow body |
6I | 25.5° | 61.5° | 3.7 mm | 3 mm | — | — | Hollow body |
7I | 28.5° | 62° | 3.4 mm | 3.4 mm | 20.7 mm | 80.9 mm | Hollow body |
8I | 33° | 62.5° | 3.2 mm | 3.5 mm | — | — | Hollow body |
9I | 38° | 63° | 2.9 mm | 3.8 mm | — | — | Hollow body |
PW | 43° | 63.5° | 2.6 mm | 4.1 mm | 22.3 mm | 80.9 mm | Hollow body |
AW | 49° | 63.5° | 2.3 mm | 4.5 mm | — | — | Hollow body |
SW | 56° | 63.5° | — | 5.3 mm | — | — | — |
Build specs (US)
Length measured by: Unknown
| Club length | Swing weight | |
|---|---|---|
4I | 38.5″ | D2 |
5I | 38″ | D2 |
6I | 37.5″ | D2 |
7I | 37″ | D2 |
8I | 36.5″ | D2 |
9I | 36″ | D2 |
PW | 35.5″ | D2 |
AW | 35.5″ | D3 |
SW | — | — |
›All values and sources
4I
- Blade length80.6 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Bounce10°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Club length38.5″PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Face progression2.5 mmPublished● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Iron typeHollow bodyPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Lie angle60.5°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Loft21°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Offset4.3 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Sole width20 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Swing weightD2PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
5I
- Bounce10°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Club length38″PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Face progression2.7 mmPublished● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Iron typeHollow bodyPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Lie angle61°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Loft23°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Offset4 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Swing weightD2PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
6I
- Bounce10°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Club length37.5″PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Face progression3 mmPublished● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Iron typeHollow bodyPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Lie angle61.5°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Loft25.5°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Offset3.7 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Swing weightD2PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
7I
- Blade length80.9 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Bounce10°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Club length37″PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Face progression3.4 mmPublished● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Iron typeHollow bodyPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Lie angle62°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Loft28.5°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Offset3.4 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Sole width20.7 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Swing weightD2PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
8I
- Bounce10°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Club length36.5″PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Face progression3.5 mmPublished● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Iron typeHollow bodyPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Lie angle62.5°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Loft33°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Offset3.2 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Swing weightD2PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
9I
- Bounce10°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Club length36″PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Face progression3.8 mmPublished● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Iron typeHollow bodyPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Lie angle63°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Loft38°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Offset2.9 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Swing weightD2PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
PW
- Blade length80.9 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Bounce10°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Club length35.5″PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Face progression4.1 mmPublished● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Iron typeHollow bodyPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Lie angle63.5°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Loft43°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Offset2.6 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Sole width22.3 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Swing weightD2PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
AW
- Bounce12°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Club length35.5″PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Face progression4.5 mmPublished● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Iron typeHollow bodyPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Lie angle63.5°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Loft49°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Offset2.3 mmPublished● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
- Swing weightD3PublishedUS● Shown valueus.dunlopsports.com (Wayback) · Jan 28, 2023
SW
- Bounce10°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Face progression5.3 mmPublished● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Lie angle63.5°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026
- Loft56°Published● Shown valuesports.dunlop.co.jp · Oct 13, 2026